https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/ethernet-switch/unmanaged-din-rail/
23:53 14.06.2021
. .
Authorization
Login:
Password:


Forgot your password? Registration
Forgot your password?
e-Mail::
Forgot your password?
There are no items in the favorites
Favorite products
Call
.
.
Cart
Price on request
Discount -
Total:

DIN-Rail Mounted Unmanaged Switches

EDS-205A
EDS-205A
Industrial Smart Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100Base-T Ports, redundant power inputs, Operating Temperature -10...+60°C
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
10/100 Mbit/s
5
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
5xRJ-45
Managed
No, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
9.6 ... 60 V
Temperature
-10 ... 60 °C
Marine grade
DNV, GL, LR, ABS, NK
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
EDS-205A-T
EDS-205A-T
Industrial Smart Ethernet Switch with 5 10/100Base-T Ports, redundant power inputs, Wide Operating Temperature -40...+75°C
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
10/100 Mbit/s
5
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
5xRJ-45
Managed
No, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
9.6 ... 60 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
Marine grade
DNV, GL, LR, ABS, NK
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
EDS-208
EDS-208
Industrial Smart Ethernet Switch with 8x10/100 Base-T(X) Ports, Operating Temperature -10...+60°C
Mounting Configuration
DIN-Rail mount
10/100 Mbit/s
8
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
8xRJ-45
Managed
No, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
12 ... 45 V
Temperature
-10 ... 60 °C
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
EDS-208A
EDS-208A
Industrial Smart Ethernet Switch with 8x10/100 Base-T(X) Ports, redundant power inputs, Operating Temperature -10...+60°C
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
10/100 Mbit/s
8
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
8xRJ-45
Managed
No, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
9.6 ... 60 V
Temperature
-10 ... 60 °C
Marine grade
DNV, IEC 60945 4th, GL, LR, ABS, NK
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
EDS-208A-T
EDS-208A-T
Industrial Smart Ethernet Switch with 8x10/100 Base-T(X) Ports, redundant power inputs, Wide Operating Temperature -40...+75°C
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
10/100 Mbit/s
8
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
8xRJ-45
Managed
No, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
9.6 ... 60 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
Marine grade
DNV, IEC 60945 4th, GL, LR, ABS, NK
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
EDS-2016-ML
EDS-2016-ML
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 16 x 10/100BaseT(X) ports, QoS, -10 to 60C operating temperature
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
10/100 Mbit/s
16
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
16xRJ-45
Managed
No, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
9.6 ... 60 V
Temperature
-10 ... 60 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
EDS-2005-EL
EDS-2005-EL
5-Port Entry-level Unmanaged Switch, 5 Fast TP ports, -10 to 60C operating temperature
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
10/100 Mbit/s
5
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
5xRJ-45
Managed
No, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
9.6 ... 60 V
Temperature
-10 ... 60 °C
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
EDS-2018-ML-2GTXSFP
EDS-2018-ML-2GTXSFP
Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16 x 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 x 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, QoS, relay output, -10 to 60C operating temperature
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
2
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
Combo (RJ-45 or SFP)
10/100 Mbit/s
16
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
16xRJ-45
Managed
No, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
9.6 ... 60 V
Temperature
-10 ... 60 °C
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
EDS-2010-ML-2GTXSFP
EDS-2010-ML-2GTXSFP
Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 x 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 x 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, QoS, and -10 to 60C operating temperature
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
2
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
Combo (RJ-45 or SFP)
10/100 Mbit/s
8
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
8xRJ-45
Managed
No, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
9.6 ... 60 V
Temperature
-10 ... 60 °C
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
NS-206AFT-T
NS-206AFT-T
Industrial Smart Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100 Base-T Ports and 2 multi-mode 100 Base-FX Ports, 2 km, ST connector
Mounting Configuration
DIN-Rail mount
10/100 Mbit/s
6
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
2xST, 4xRJ-45, Multi-mode
Managed
No
Input Voltage DC
12 ... 48 V
Temperature
-30 ... 75 °C
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
ICP DAS
Vendor
Name
Show all Hide
Construction
Construction Chassis
Show all Hide
Mounting Configuration
Show all Hide
Height
Protection Level of Chassis
Show all Hide
Network Adapter
Total Ethernet
2
50
10 Gbit/s
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
1
48
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
Show all Hide
10/100 Mbit/s
1
24
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
Show all Hide
SFP+ 10 Gigabit/s Ethernet
SFP Gigabit Ethernet 100/1000 Mbit/s
Show all Hide
SFP Fast Ethernet 100 Mbit/s
Show all Hide
Typical Distance
km
0.5
120
PoE 10/100 Mbit/s
PoE/PoE+ 10/100 Mbit/s
PoE+ 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
1
24
Network Technology
Managed
Industrial Protocols
Modbus TCP
System Power Input
Input Voltage DC
V
9
370
Input Voltage AC
V
0
370
Power Consumption
W
0.48
251
Current
mA
0.045
6200
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC
V
9
370
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage AC
V
18
370
Power Supply
Output Voltage DC
V
44
57
Operating Conditions
Temperature
°C
-40
85
Dimensions and weight
Width
mm
18
440
Height
mm
25
213.6
Depth
mm
24.2
378.5
Standards and Certifications
Marine grade
Show all Hide
Rolling Stock
Explosion safety
Clear filter
Products found: {{ info.count }} Show Nothing Found
https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/ethernet-switch/unmanaged-din-rail/
23:53 14.06.2021