https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/ethernet-switch/for-transport-compliant-to-en-50155/
17:59 23.10.2021
. .
Authorization
Login:
Password:


Forgot your password? Registration
Forgot your password?
e-Mail::
Forgot your password?
There are no items in the favorites
Favorite products
Call
.
.
Cart
Price on request
Discount -
Total:

Industrial Transport Switches EN 50155

This series of industrial switches are compliant with EN 50155 and EN50121-4 standards for Railway Traffic, providing stable and reliable Ethernet transmission. Reliable connections also are guaranteed by EMS, safety, freefall, shock and vibration certificates.

Having redundant power inputs, M12 connectors and IP67 grade rugged housing against water, dust and oil, this group of switches may be suitable not only for Railway Traffic but also for all industrial applications, such as vehicle, rolling stock, vessels and other harsh environments.

Some models additionally have wide temperature operational range from -40 to 75C, PoE ports and also can work with CTC Management platform SmartView to provide convenient, real-time and centralized network management.

TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-T
TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-T
L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 8 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000 BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 - 110 VDC, -40 to 70C operation temperature
Mounting Configuration
Wall
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
12
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
12xM12
Managed
Yes, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
16.8 ... 137.5 V
Temperature
-40 ... 70 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4, EN 50155, IEC 60571, EN 45545-2
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
TN-5308-LV
TN-5308-LV
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 12/24/36/48 VDC, -25...60C
Mounting Configuration
Panel, DIN-Rail mount
10/100 Mbit/s
8
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
8xM12
Managed
No, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
8.4 ... 60 V
Temperature
-25 ... 60 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4, EN 50155, EN 45545-2
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
TN-4516A-4GTX-WV-T
TN-4516A-4GTX-WV-T
Managed Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, dual redundant power inputs (24 - 110 VDC), -40 to 75C operating temperature
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
4
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
4xM12
10/100 Mbit/s
12
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
12xM12
Managed
Yes, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
16.8 ... 137.5 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
TN-5308-LV-T
TN-5308-LV-T
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 12/24/36/48 VDC, -40...75°C
Mounting Configuration
Panel, DIN-Rail mount
10/100 Mbit/s
8
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
8xM12
Managed
No, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
8.4 ... 60 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4, EN 50155, EN 45545-2
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
TN-5508A-WV-T
TN-5508A-WV-T
L2 managed switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) M12 Ports, dual power input, 24 to 110 VDC, -40 to 75 operating temperature
Mounting Configuration
Panel, DIN-Rail mount
10/100 Mbit/s
8
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
8xM12
Managed
Yes, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
16.8 ... 137.5 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4, EN 50155, IEC 60571, EN 45545-2
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
TN-5308-LV-CT-T
TN-5308-LV-CT-T
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 12/24/36/48 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75C operating temperature
Mounting Configuration
Panel, DIN-Rail mount
10/100 Mbit/s
8
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
8xM12
Managed
No, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
8.4 ... 60 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4, EN 50155, EN 45545-2
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
TN-5308-LV-CT
TN-5308-LV-CT
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 12/24/36/48 VDC, conformal coating, -25 to 60C operating temperature
Mounting Configuration
Panel, DIN-Rail mount
10/100 Mbit/s
8
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
8xM12
Managed
No, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
8.4 ... 60 V
Temperature
-25 ... 60 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4, EN 50155, EN 45545-2
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-CT-T
TN-G6512-8GPoE-WV-CT-T
L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 8 * 10/100/1000BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 4 * 10/100/1000 BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 - 110 VDC, -40 to 70C operation temperature, conformal coating model
Mounting Configuration
Wall
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
12
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
12xM12
Managed
Yes, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
16.8 ... 137.5 V
Temperature
-40 ... 70 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4, EN 50155, IEC 60571, EN 45545-2
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
TN-4516A-4GTX-WV-CT-T
TN-4516A-4GTX-WV-CT-T
Managed Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, dual redundant power inputs (24 - 110 VDC), -40 to 75C operating temperature, conformal coating model
Mounting Configuration
Panel, Wall
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
4
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
4xM12
10/100 Mbit/s
12
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
12xM12
Managed
Yes, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
16.8 ... 137.5 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
TN-5508A-WV-CT-T
TN-5508A-WV-CT-T
L2 Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) M12 ports, 24 - 110 VDC dual power input, conformal coating, -40 to 75C operation temperature
Mounting Configuration
Panel, DIN-Rail mount
10/100 Mbit/s
8
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
8xM12
Managed
Yes, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
16.8 ... 137.5 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4, EN 50155, IEC 60571, EN 45545-2
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA

Vendor
Name
Construction
Construction Chassis
Mounting Configuration
Protection Level of Chassis
Show all Hide
Network Adapter
Total Ethernet
5
28
10 Gbit/s
Type 10 Gbit/s
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
2
12
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
Show all Hide
10/100 Mbit/s
5
24
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
Show all Hide
Bypass
Type Bypass
SFP Gigabit Ethernet 100/1000 Mbit/s
PoE 10/100 Mbit/s
PoE/PoE+ 10/100 Mbit/s
PoE+ 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
Network Technology
Managed
Show all Hide
Industrial Protocols
EtherNet/IP
Modbus TCP
System Power Input
Input Voltage DC
V
8
300
Input Voltage AC
V
18
264
Power Consumption
W
2.3
207.8
Current
mA
0.021
8660
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC
V
8.4
137.5
Operating Conditions
Temperature
°C
-40
75
Dimensions and weight
Width
mm
30
347.8
Height
mm
100
219.3
Depth
mm
29.6
122.3
Standards and Certifications
Rolling Stock
Clear filter
Products found: {{ info.count }} Show Nothing Found
https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/ethernet-switch/for-transport-compliant-to-en-50155/
17:59 23.10.2021