https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/ethernet-switch/rack-mount-managed-switch/
18:13 23.10.2021
. .
Authorization
Login:
Password:


Forgot your password? Registration
Forgot your password?
e-Mail::
Forgot your password?
There are no items in the favorites
Favorite products
Call
.
.
Cart
Price on request
Discount -
Total:

19" Rackmount Managed Switches

IKS-G6824A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV
IKS-G6824A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV
Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 100/1000BaseSFP slots and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60C operating temperature
Mounting Configuration
19" Rackmount
Height
1 U
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
24
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
4хCombo (RJ-45 or SFP), 20xRJ45
Managed
Yes, Layer 3
Input Voltage AC
85 ... 264 V
Temperature
-10 ... 60 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-T
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-T
Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply ( 85-264 VAC), -40 to 75C
Mounting Configuration
19" Rackmount
Height
1 U
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
2
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
Combo (RJ-45 or SFP)
10/100 Mbit/s
24
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
8xRJ-45
Managed
Yes, Layer 2
Input Voltage AC
85 ... 264 V
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IKS-6728A-8PoE-4GTXSFP-HV-T
Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) PoE/PoE+ ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply ( 85-264 VAC), -40 to 75C
Mounting Configuration
19" Rackmount
Height
1 U
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
4
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
4хCombo (RJ-45 or SFP)
10/100 Mbit/s
24
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
8xRJ-45
PoE/PoE+ 10/100 Mbit/s
8
Managed
Yes, Layer 2
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV
IKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV
Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60C operating temperature
Mounting Configuration
19" Rackmount
Height
1 U
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
24
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
4хCombo (RJ-45 or SFP), 20xRJ45
Managed
Yes, Layer 2
Input Voltage AC
85 ... 264 V
Temperature
-10 ... 60 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IM-6700A-8TX
IM-6700A-8TX
Fast Ethernet module with 8 10/100T(X) ports
Mounting Configuration
Built-in
10/100 Mbit/s
8
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IKS-G6824A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T
Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -40 to 75C operating temperature
Mounting Configuration
19" Rackmount
Height
1 U
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
24
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
4хCombo (RJ-45 or SFP), 20xRJ45
Managed
Yes, Layer 3
Input Voltage AC
85 ... 264 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IM-6700A-8PoE
IM-6700A-8PoE
IM module with 8 10/100BaseT(X) PoE/PoE+ ports
Mounting Configuration
Built-in
10/100 Mbit/s
8
PoE/PoE+ 10/100 Mbit/s
8
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IKS-6728A-8PoE-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T
Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) PoE/PoE+ ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supply ( 85-264 VAC), -40 to 75C
Mounting Configuration
19" Rackmount
Height
1 U
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
4
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
4хCombo (RJ-45 or SFP)
10/100 Mbit/s
24
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
8xRJ-45
PoE/PoE+ 10/100 Mbit/s
8
Managed
Yes, Layer 2
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T
Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -40 to 75C operating temperature
Mounting Configuration
19" Rackmount
Height
1 U
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
24
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
4хCombo (RJ-45 or SFP), 20xRJ45
Managed
Yes, Layer 2
Input Voltage AC
85 ... 264 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T
Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies ( 85-264 VAC), -40 to 75C
Mounting Configuration
19" Rackmount
Height
1 U
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
2
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
Combo (RJ-45 or SFP)
10/100 Mbit/s
24
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
8xRJ-45
Managed
Yes, Layer 2
Input Voltage AC
85 ... 264 V
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
Vendor
Name
Show all Hide
Construction
Construction Chassis
Mounting Configuration
Show all Hide
Height
Protection Level of Chassis
Network Adapter
Total Ethernet
2
28
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
2
28
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
Show all Hide
10/100 Mbit/s
2
24
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
Show all Hide
SFP+ 10 Gigabit/s Ethernet
SFP Gigabit Ethernet 100/1000 Mbit/s
Show all Hide
SFP Fast Ethernet 100 Mbit/s
Show all Hide
Typical Distance
PoE 10/100 Mbit/s
PoE/PoE+ 10/100 Mbit/s
PoE+ 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
Network Technology
Managed
Industrial Protocols
EtherNet/IP
PROFINET I/O
Modbus TCP
Expansion Module
Quantity of Slots
Quantity of Fast Ethernet
System Power Input
Input Voltage DC
V
10
300
Input Voltage AC
V
0
264
Power Consumption
W
0.92
480
Current
mA
0.14
55200
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC
V
12
300
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage AC
V
85
264
Power Supply
Input Voltage AC
V
100
240
Operating Conditions
Temperature
°C
-40
85
Dimensions and weight
Width
mm
43.5
570
Height
mm
43.5
440
Depth
mm
43.5
387
Standards and Certifications
Power Automation
Marine grade
Show all Hide
Rolling Stock
Clear filter
Products found: {{ info.count }} Show Nothing Found
https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/ethernet-switch/rack-mount-managed-switch/
18:13 23.10.2021