https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/serial-device-server/device-server-with-ethernet-switch/
23:14 26.07.2021
. .
Authorization
Login:
Password:


Forgot your password? Registration
Forgot your password?
e-Mail::
Forgot your password?
There are no items in the favorites
Favorite products
Call
.
.
Cart
Price on request
Discount -
Total:

With Built-in Ethernet-Switches

NPort S9650I-8-2HV-E-T
NPort S9650I-8-2HV-E-T
8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet RJ45 module
COM Total
8
RS-232/422/485
8
Total Ethernet
4
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
4xRJ-45
Modbus TCP
Yes
Modbus RTU
Yes
Modbus ASCII
Yes
Temperature
-40 ... 85 °C
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-E-T
NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-E-T
8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multimode ST serial, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet RJ45 module
COM Total
8
RS-232/422/485
8
Total Ethernet
4
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
4xRJ-45
Modbus TCP
Yes
Modbus RTU
Yes
Modbus ASCII
Yes
Temperature
-40 ... 85 °C
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
NPort S9450I-WV-T
NPort S9450I-WV-T
4-port 3-in-1 Device Server, 5-port Managed Switch, 10/100M LAN, 24/48VDC, -40 to 85C
COM Total
4
RS-232/422/485
4
Total Ethernet
5
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
5xRJ-45
Temperature
-40 ... 85 °C
Power Automation
IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613
Oil And Gas
UL/cUL Class I Division 2 Groups A/B/C/D
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
NPort S9450I-HV-T
NPort S9450I-HV-T
4-port 3-in-1 Device Server, 5-port Managed Switch, 10/100M LAN, 88-300 VDC/85-264 VAC, -40 to 85C
COM Total
4
RS-232/422/485
4
Total Ethernet
5
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
5xRJ-45
Temperature
-40 ... 85 °C
Power Automation
IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613
Oil And Gas
UL/cUL Class I Division 2 Groups A/B/C/D
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
NPort S8455I
NPort S8455I
4 RS-232/422/485 ports, 5 10/100M Ethernet ports, 12 to 48 VDC, 2 kV isolation protection, 0 to 60C operating temperature
COM Total
4
RS-232/422/485
4
Total Ethernet
5
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
5xRJ-45
Temperature
0 ... 60 °C
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
NPort S8455I-T
NPort S8455I-T
4 RS-232/422/485 ports, 5 10/100M Ethernet ports, 12 to 48 VDC, 2 kV isolation protection, -40 to 75C operating temperature
COM Total
4
RS-232/422/485
4
Total Ethernet
5
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
5xRJ-45
Temperature
-40 ... 85 °C
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
NPort S9650I-8-2HV-MSC-T
NPort S9650I-8-2HV-MSC-T
8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet multimode SC
COM Total
8
RS-232/422/485
8
Total Ethernet
4
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
2xSC, 2xRJ-45, Multi-mode
Modbus TCP
Yes
Modbus RTU
Yes
Modbus ASCII
Yes
Temperature
-40 ... 85 °C
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
NPort S9450I-2M-SC-HV-T
NPort S9450I-2M-SC-HV-T
4-port Device Server,3 Ethernet,2 multi SC FO Managed Switch, 88-300 VDC/85-264 VAC, 10/100M, -40 to 85C
COM Total
4
RS-232/422/485
4
Total Ethernet
5
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
2xSC, 3xRJ-45, Multi-mode
Temperature
-40 ... 85 °C
Power Automation
IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613
Oil And Gas
UL/cUL Class I Division 2 Groups A/B/C/D
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
NPort S8455I-SS-SC
NPort S8455I-SS-SC
4 port device server, RS-232/422/485, 3 port 10/100 Ethernet, 2 port 100M Single mode Fiber, SC connector,15KV ESD, 12-48 VDC
COM Total
4
RS-232/422/485
4
Total Ethernet
5
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
2xSC, 3xRJ-45, Single-mode
Temperature
0 ... 60 °C
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-MSC-T
NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-MSC-T
8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multimode ST serial, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet multimode SC
COM Total
8
RS-232/422/485
8
Total Ethernet
4
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
2xSC, 2xRJ-45, Multi-mode
Modbus TCP
Yes
Modbus RTU
Yes
Modbus ASCII
Yes
Temperature
-40 ... 85 °C
 
Price on request
To order
Vendor
MOXA
Vendor
Name
Interfaces
COM Total
RS-232/422/485
Network Adapter
Total Ethernet
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
Show all Hide
Network Technology
Protocol
Show all Hide
Industrial Protocols
Modbus TCP
Modbus RTU
Modbus ASCII
DNP3 Serial
DNP3 Ethernet
System Power Input
Input Voltage DC
V
12
300
Input Voltage AC
V
85
264
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC
V
12
48
Software
Operating System Compatibility
Show all Hide
Operating Conditions
Temperature
°C
-40
85
Dimensions and weight
Width
Height
Depth
Standards and Certifications
Vibration And Shock
Safety
Show all Hide
EMS
Show all Hide
EMI
Power Automation
Oil And Gas
Explosion safety
Automotive
Clear filter
Products found: {{ info.count }} Show Nothing Found
https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/serial-device-server/device-server-with-ethernet-switch/
23:14 26.07.2021