https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/serial-device-server/device-server-with-ethernet-switch/
11:58 16.01.2021
. .
Authorization
Login:
Password:


Forgot your password? Registration
Forgot your password?
e-Mail::
Forgot your password?
.
.
Cart
Price on request
Discount -
Total:

With Built-in Ethernet-Switches

NPort S8455I
NPort S8455I
4 RS-232/422/485 ports, 5 10/100M Ethernet ports, 12 to 48 VDC, 2 kV isolation protection, 0 to 60C operating temperature
COM Total
4
RS-232/422/485
4
Total Ethernet
5
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
5xRJ-45
Temperature
0 ... 60 °C
 
$834.30, (€709.41)
To order
NPort S8455I-MM-SC
NPort S8455I-MM-SC
4 port device server, RS-232/422/485, 3 port 10/100 Ethernet, 2 port 100M Multi mode Fiber, SC connector,15KV ESD, 12-48 VDC
COM Total
4
RS-232/422/485
4
Total Ethernet
5
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
2xSC, 3xRJ-45, Multi-mode
Temperature
0 ... 60 °C
 
$1 004.40, (€854.04)
To order
NPort S8455I-MM-SC-T
NPort S8455I-MM-SC-T
4 port device server, RS-232/422/485, 3 port 10/100 Ethernet, 2 port 100M Multi mode Fiber, SC connector,15KV ESD, 12-48 VDC, -40...+75 C
COM Total
4
RS-232/422/485
4
Total Ethernet
5
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
2xSC, 3xRJ-45, Multi-mode
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
 
$1 100.25, (€935.54)
To order
NPort S8455I-SS-SC
NPort S8455I-SS-SC
4 port device server, RS-232/422/485, 3 port 10/100 Ethernet, 2 port 100M Single mode Fiber, SC connector,15KV ESD, 12-48 VDC
COM Total
4
RS-232/422/485
4
Total Ethernet
5
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
2xSC, 3xRJ-45, Single-mode
Temperature
0 ... 60 °C
 
$1 220.40, (€1 037.71)
To order
NPort S8455I-SS-SC-T
NPort S8455I-SS-SC-T
4 port device server, RS-232/422/485, 3 port 10/100 Ethernet, 2 port 100M Single mode Fiber, SC connector,15KV ESD, 12-48 VDC, -40...+75 C
COM Total
4
RS-232/422/485
4
Total Ethernet
5
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
2xSC, 3xRJ-45, Single-mode
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
 
$1 405.35, (€1 194.97)
To order
NPort S8455I-T
NPort S8455I-T
4 RS-232/422/485 ports, 5 10/100M Ethernet ports, 12 to 48 VDC, 2 kV isolation protection, -40 to 75C operating temperature
COM Total
4
RS-232/422/485
4
Total Ethernet
5
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
5xRJ-45
Temperature
-40 ... 85 °C
 
$1 032.75, (€878.15)
To order
NPort S8458-4S-SC-T
NPort S8458-4S-SC-T
4 port device server, RS-232/422/485, 4 port 10/100 Ethernet, 4 port 100M Single mode Fiber, SC connector,15KV ESD, 12-48 VDC, -40...+85 C
COM Total
4
RS-232/422/485
4
Total Ethernet
8
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
4xRJ-45, Single-mode, 4xSC
Temperature
-40 ... 85 °C
 
$1 402.65, (€1 192.67)
To order
Vendor
Name
Interfaces
COM Total
RS-232/422/485
Network Adapter
Total Ethernet
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
Show all Hide
Network Technology
Protocol
Show all Hide
System Power Input
Input Voltage DC
V
12
48
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC
V
12
48
Software
Operating System Compatibility
Show all Hide
Operating Conditions
Temperature
°C
-40
85
Dimensions and weight
Width
Height
Depth
Standards and Certifications
Safety
EMS
EMI
Clear filter
Products found: {{ info.count }} Show Nothing Found
https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/serial-device-server/device-server-with-ethernet-switch/
11:58 16.01.2021