https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/media-converter/can-to-optical-fiber-converters/
07:05 17.12.2018
+49 511 807 259-0, sales@ipc2u.com
Cart
Price on request
Discount -
Total:
Favorite products
Call
Authorization
Login:
Password:


Forgot your password? Registration
Forgot your password?
e-Mail::
Forgot your password?
+49 511 807 259-0, sales@ipc2u.com

CAN to optical fiber converters

I-2532
I-2532
CAN/Fiber Converter
CAN Port
1
CAN Version
ISO-11898-2, CAN 2.0A, CAN 2.0B
Temperature
-25 ... 75 °C
 
$94.53, (€86.35)
To order
Vendor
ICP DAS
I-2533
I-2533
CAN/Fiber Converter
CAN Port
1
CAN Version
ISO-11898-2, CAN 2.0A, CAN 2.0B
Temperature
-25 ... 75 °C
 
$115.08, (€105.13)
To order
Vendor
ICP DAS
I-2533CS
I-2533CS
CAN to Single Mode Fiber Bridge, 1 (30 Km) Duplex type,Single mode, SC connector, 1310 nm
CAN Port
1
CAN Version
ISO-11898-2, CAN 2.0A, CAN 2.0B
Temperature
-25 ... 75 °C
 
$150.70, (€137.66)
To order
Vendor
ICP DAS
I-2533CS-60
I-2533CS-60
CAN to Single Mode Fiber Bridge, 1 (60 Km) Duplex type,Single mode, SC connector, 1310 nm
CAN Port
1
CAN Version
ISO-11898-2, CAN 2.0A, CAN 2.0B
Temperature
-25 ... 75 °C
 
$197.28, (€180.22)
To order
Vendor
ICP DAS
I-2533CS-A
I-2533CS-A
CAN to Single Mode Fiber Bridge, 1 (15 Km) single mode, SC connector, TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm
CAN Port
1
CAN Version
ISO-11898-2, CAN 2.0A, CAN 2.0B
Temperature
-25 ... 75 °C
 
$157.55, (€143.92)
To order
Vendor
ICP DAS
I-2533CS-B
I-2533CS-B
CAN to Single Mode Fiber Bridge, 1 (15 Km) single mode, SC connector, TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm
CAN Port
1
CAN Version
ISO-11898-2, CAN 2.0A, CAN 2.0B
Temperature
-25 ... 75 °C
 
call
To order
Vendor
ICP DAS
ICF-1170I-M-ST
ICF-1170I-M-ST
Industrial CANbus to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation
Total Ethernet
1
CAN Port
1
CAN Version
ISO-11898-2, CAN 2.0A, CAN 2.0B
Type
Fanless
Temperature
0 ... 60 °C
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
ICF-1170I-M-ST-T
ICF-1170I-M-ST-T
Industrial CANbus to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation, -40 to 85 C
Total Ethernet
1
CAN Port
1
CAN Version
ISO-11898-2, CAN 2.0A, CAN 2.0B
Type
Fanless
Temperature
-40 ... 85 °C
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA

«Configure» — This product have more options and can be configured. Please note that some products can not be ordered without mandatory options.

— New

Vendor
Name
Network Adapter
Total Ethernet
Industrial Protocols
CAN Port
CAN Version
Cooling
Type
System Power Input
Input Voltage DC
V
10
48
Power Consumption
Current
Power Input Protection
Operating Conditions
Temperature
°C
-40
85
Dimensions and weight
Width
Height
Depth
Standards and Certifications
Certifications
Freefall
Safety
EMS
Show all Hide
EMI
Clear filter
Products found: {{ info.count }} Show Nothing Found
https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/media-converter/can-to-optical-fiber-converters/
07:05 17.12.2018