https://ipc2u.com/catalog/nport6610-16
18:33 25.05.2019
+49 511 807 259-0, sales@ipc2u.com
Cart
Price on request
Discount -
Total:
Favorite products
Call
Authorization
Login:
Password:


Forgot your password? Registration
Forgot your password?
e-Mail::
Forgot your password?
+49 511 807 259-0, sales@ipc2u.com

MOXA NPort 6610-16

16-Ports RS-232 Secure Serial Device Server, SD/MMC Socket, 100...240VAC Power Input

This product is not available in your region
Vendor:
MOXA
Display Type:
LCD
COM Total:
16
RS-232:
16
COM Connector:
16xRJ-45
Total Ethernet:
1
Encryption:
DES, 3DES, AES, SSH, SSL
Quantity of Slots:
1
Type:
Fanless
Specification
Vendor
Name:
MOXA
Construction
Construction Chassis:
Metal Chassis
Mounting Configuration:
19" Rackmount
Height:
1 U
Display
Display Type:
LCD
Interfaces
COM Total:
16
RS-232:
16
Maximum Transfer Rate RS-232:
921600 Bit/s
COM Connector:
16xRJ-45
Network Adapter
Total Ethernet:
1
10/100 Mbit/s:
1
Type 10/100 Mbit/s:
1xRJ-45
Network Technology
Protocol:
SMTP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, BootP, HTTP, Telnet, PPPoE, ICMP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, DNS, ARP
IP Layer:
IPv4, IPv6
Encryption:
DES, 3DES, AES, SSH, SSL
Digital Output
Total channels of digital output:
1
Type:
Signal Relay
Expansion Module
Quantity of Slots:
1
Supported Module:
NM series
Cooling
Type:
Fanless
LED / Controls
LED:
Module Fail, Power LED, READY LED, COM-ports LED, LNK/ACT LED
Setup of Operation Mode:
Telnet, Console Port, By Switches, Buttons for Setting up and Displaying Status, Web-interface
Connectors / Cables
Connectors:
SD card slot (up to 2Gb)
System Power Input
Input Voltage AC:
100 ... 240 V
Power Consumption:
45.6 W
Current:
0.19 A (240 V)
Power Input Protection:
Overvoltage
Power Input Isolation:
500 V
Software
Operating System Compatibility:
Linux kernel 2.6, Windows CE 5.0, Windows CE 6.0, Windows Server 2003, Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2012, Windows XP, Windows XP Embedded, Windows 7, Windows 8, Linux kernel 2.4, Linux kernel 3.x, Windows 95, Windows 98, Windows ME, Windows NT, Windows 2000, Windows Vista, Windows 8.1, Unix, Open Server, UnixWare 7, QNX 4.25, QNX 6, Solaris 10, FreeBSD, AIX 5.x, HP-UX 11i, Mac OS X, Windows Server 2008 SP2
Operating Conditions
Temperature:
0 ... 55 °C
Humidity:
5 ... 95 % (non-condensing)
MTBF:
102373 h
Storage Conditions
Temperature Range:
-40 ... 75 °C
Dimensions and weight
Width:
440 mm
Height:
44 mm
Depth:
195 mm
Standards and Certifications
Certifications:
CE, WEEE, FCC
Vibration And Shock:
IEC 60068-2-6
Freefall:
IEC 60068-2-32
Safety:
UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1
EMS:
IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, IEC 61000-4-11, EN 55024
EMI:
EN 55022 Class A, FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
Options

Configuration

{{option[key].COUNT}}
{{option[key].name}} {{option[key].name}}
This product is not available in your region
Extensive Module Price costs
not installed
1-port single mode fiber 100BaseFx Ethernet module for NPort-6450/6610/6650, SC connector
1-port multi mode fiber 100BaseFx Ethernet module for NPort-6450/6610/6650, SC connector
2-port multi mode fiber 100BaseFx Ethernet module for NPort-6450/6610/6650, SC connector
2-port single mode fiber 100BaseFx Ethernet module for NPort-6450/6610/6650, SC connector
1-port 100BaseTx RJ-45 Ethernet module for NPort-6450/6610/6650
Link Cable Price costs
not installed
150cm 8-pin RJ45 to DB9 Male Cable
150cm 8-pin RJ45 to DB9 Female Cable, 15V
150cm 8-pin RJ45 to DB25 Male Cable
150cm 8-pin RJ45 to DB25 Female Cable
Description of goods
Interface server NPort 6610-16 designed by MOXA transfers data from various devices with RS-232 interfaces by means of Ethernet or Wi-Fi with the speed of up to 921600 bit/s. There is 1 Ethernet port and 16 RS-232/422/485 ports located on a fanless metal housing of the programmable device server. NPort 6610-16 is available in a 19" rack mounting configuration. It enables operation with popular protocols: SMTP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, BootP, HTTP using Telnet, PPPoE, ICMP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, DNS, ARP. The operation modes can be configured by means of Telnet, a console port, switches, an embedded display and a keyboard, or a Web-interface. It is compatible with all basic operating systems. It provides stable operation within a temperature range of 0 ... 55°C.

Dimensions

Weight

weight brutto: 3.5 kg
weight netto: 1 kg

Recently Viewed

https://ipc2u.com/catalog/nport6610-16
18:33 25.05.2019