https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/serial-device-server/nport-console-and-terminal-server/nport-6150/
06:09 01.10.2020
+49 511 807 259-0, sales@ipc2u.com
Cart
Price on request
Discount -
Total:
Authorization
Login:
Password:


Forgot your password? Registration
Forgot your password?
e-Mail::
Forgot your password?
+49 511 807 259-0, sales@ipc2u.com

MOXA NPort 6150/6250/6450 Secure Serial Device Servers

NPort 6150
NPort 6150
1-Port RS-232/422/485 Secure Serial Device Server, 12...48VDC Power Input, with Power Adapter
COM Total
1
RS-232/422/485
1
Total Ethernet
1
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
1xRJ-45
Encryption
DES, 3DES, AES, SSH, SSL
Temperature
0 ... 55 °C
 
Price on request
Configure
NPort 6150-T
NPort 6150-T
4 Port Terminal Device Server, US Plug, 3 in 1, 10/100M Ethernet, 12-48 VDC, w/o adapter
COM Total
1
RS-232/422/485
1
Total Ethernet
1
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
1xRJ-45
Encryption
DES, 3DES, AES, SSH, SSL
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
 
Price on request
To order
NPort 6250
NPort 6250
2-Ports RS-232/422/485 Secure Serial Device Server, SD/MMC Socket, 12...48VDC Power Input, with Power Adapter
COM Total
2
RS-232/422/485
2
Total Ethernet
1
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
1xRJ-45
Encryption
DES, 3DES, AES, SSH, SSL
Temperature
0 ... 55 °C
 
Price on request
Configure
NPort 6250-M-SC
NPort 6250-M-SC
2-Ports RS-232/422/485 Secure Serial Device Server, 1x100 Base-FX (Multi Mode, SC Connector), SD/MMC Socket, 12...48VDC Power Input, with Power Adapter
COM Total
2
RS-232/422/485
2
Total Ethernet
1
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
1xSC, Multi-mode
Encryption
DES, 3DES, AES, SSH, SSL
Temperature
0 ... 55 °C
 
Price on request
Configure
NPort 6250-M-SC-T
NPort 6250-M-SC-T
2-Ports RS-232/422/485 Secure Serial Device Server, 1x100 Base-FX (Multi Mode, SC Connector), SD/MMC Socket, 12...48VDC Power Input, without Power Adapter, -40 to 75C operating temperature
COM Total
2
RS-232/422/485
2
Total Ethernet
1
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
1xSC, Multi-mode
Encryption
DES, 3DES, AES, SSH, SSL
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
 
Price on request
To order
NPort 6250-S-SC
NPort 6250-S-SC
2-Ports RS-232/422/485 Secure Serial Device Server, 1x100 Base-FX (Single Mode, SC Connector), SD/MMC Socket, 12...48VDC Power Input, with Power Adapter
COM Total
2
RS-232/422/485
2
Total Ethernet
1
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
1xSC, Single-mode
Encryption
DES, 3DES, AES, SSH, SSL
Temperature
0 ... 55 °C
 
Price on request
Configure
NPort 6250-S-SC-T
NPort 6250-S-SC-T
2-Ports RS-232/422/485 Secure Serial Device Server, 1x100 Base-FX (Single Mode, SC Connector), SD/MMC Socket, 12...48VDC Power Input, without Power Adapter, -40 to 75C operating temperature
COM Total
2
RS-232/422/485
2
Total Ethernet
1
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
1xSC, Single-mode
Encryption
DES, 3DES, AES, SSH, SSL
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
 
Price on request
To order
NPort 6250-T
NPort 6250-T
2-Ports RS-232/422/485 Secure Serial Device Server, SD/MMC Socket, 12...48VDC Power Input, without Power Adapter, -40 to 75C operating temperature
COM Total
2
RS-232/422/485
2
Total Ethernet
1
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
1xRJ-45
Encryption
DES, 3DES, AES, SSH, SSL
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
 
Price on request
To order
NPort 6450
NPort 6450
4-Ports RS-232/422/485 Secure Serial Device Server, SD/MMC Socket, 12...48VDC Power Input, with Power Adapter
Display Type
LCD
COM Total
4
RS-232/422/485
4
Total Ethernet
1
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
1xRJ-45
Encryption
DES, 3DES, AES, SSH, SSL
Quantity of Slots
1
Temperature
0 ... 55 °C
 
Price on request
Configure
NPort 6450-T
NPort 6450-T
4 Port Terminal Device Server, US Plug, 3 in 1, 10/100M Ethernet, 12-48 VDC, w/o adapter
Display Type
LCD
COM Total
4
RS-232/422/485
4
Total Ethernet
1
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
1xRJ-45
Encryption
DES, 3DES, AES, SSH, SSL
Quantity of Slots
1
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
 
Price on request
Configure

«Configure» — This product have more options and can be configured. Please note that some products can not be ordered without mandatory options.

Vendor
Name
Interfaces
COM Total
RS-232/422/485
Network Adapter
Total Ethernet
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
Network Technology
Protocol
Show all Hide
Encryption
Show all Hide
Expansion Module
Quantity of Slots
Supported Module
System Power Input
Input Voltage DC
V
12
48
Software
Operating System Compatibility
Show all Hide
Operating Conditions
Temperature
°C
-40
75
Dimensions and weight
Width
Height
Depth
Standards and Certifications
Vibration And Shock
Safety
EMS
Show all Hide
EMI
Clear filter
Products found: {{ info.count }} Show Nothing Found
https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/serial-device-server/nport-console-and-terminal-server/nport-6150/
06:09 01.10.2020