https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/gateway/modbus/mgate-mb3170-mgate-mb3270/
23:37 13.12.2018
+49 511 807 259-0, sales@ipc2u.com
Cart
Price on request
Discount -
Total:
Favorite products
Call
Authorization
Login:
Password:


Forgot your password? Registration
Forgot your password?
e-Mail::
Forgot your password?
+49 511 807 259-0, sales@ipc2u.com

MOXA MGate MB3170/3270 Gateways

MGate MB3170
MGate MB3170
1-Port RS-232/422/485 Modbus TCP to Serial Communication Gateway, 2xEthernet 10/100, DIN-Rail Mounting
COM Total
1
RS-232/422/485
1
COM Connector
1xDB9M, Terminal Block
Total Ethernet
2
Modbus TCP
Yes
Modbus RTU
Slave, Master, Yes
Modbus ASCII
Slave, Master, Yes
Type
Fanless
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
MGate MB3170-IEX
MGate MB3170-IEX
1-port advanced Modbus gateway, 0 to 55C operating temperature, IECEx certification
COM Total
1
RS-232/422/485
1
COM Connector
1xDB9M, Terminal Block
Total Ethernet
2
Modbus TCP
Yes
Modbus RTU
Slave, Master, Yes
Modbus ASCII
Slave, Master, Yes
Type
Fanless
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
MGate MB3170-M-SC
MGate MB3170-M-SC
1-port advanced Modbus gateway multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors)
COM Total
1
RS-232/422/485
1
COM Connector
1xDB9M, Terminal Block
Total Ethernet
1
Modbus TCP
Yes
Modbus RTU
Slave, Master, Yes
Modbus ASCII
Slave, Master, Yes
Type
Fanless
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
MGate MB3170-M-SC-T
MGate MB3170-M-SC-T
1-port advanced Modbus gateway multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors), -40...+75
COM Total
1
RS-232/422/485
1
COM Connector
1xDB9M, Terminal Block
Total Ethernet
1
Modbus TCP
Yes
Modbus RTU
Slave, Master, Yes
Modbus ASCII
Slave, Master, Yes
Type
Fanless
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
MGate MB3170-M-ST
MGate MB3170-M-ST
1-port advanced Modbus gateway multi-mode fiber port (ST connectors)
COM Total
1
RS-232/422/485
1
COM Connector
1xDB9M, Terminal Block
Total Ethernet
1
Modbus TCP
Yes
Modbus RTU
Slave, Master, Yes
Modbus ASCII
Slave, Master, Yes
Type
Fanless
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
MGate MB3170-M-ST-T
MGate MB3170-M-ST-T
1-port advanced Modbus gateway multi-mode fiber port (ST connectors), -40...+75.
COM Total
1
RS-232/422/485
1
COM Connector
1xDB9M, Terminal Block
Total Ethernet
1
Modbus TCP
Yes
Modbus RTU
Slave, Master, Yes
Modbus ASCII
Slave, Master, Yes
Type
Fanless
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
MGate MB3170-S-SC
MGate MB3170-S-SC
1-port advanced Modbus gateway single-mode fiber port (SC connectors)
COM Total
1
RS-232/422/485
1
COM Connector
1xDB9M, Terminal Block
Total Ethernet
1
Modbus TCP
Yes
Modbus RTU
Slave, Master, Yes
Modbus ASCII
Slave, Master, Yes
Type
Fanless
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
MGate MB3170-S-SC-T
MGate MB3170-S-SC-T
1-port advanced Modbus gateway single-mode fiber port (SC connectors)
COM Total
1
RS-232/422/485
1
COM Connector
1xDB9M, Terminal Block
Total Ethernet
1
Modbus TCP
Yes
Modbus RTU
Slave, Master, Yes
Modbus ASCII
Slave, Master, Yes
Type
Fanless
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
MGate MB3170-T
MGate MB3170-T
1-Port RS-232/422/485 Modbus TCP to Serial Communication Gateway, 2xEthernet 10/100, DIN-Rail Mounting, -40..+85C
COM Total
1
RS-232/422/485
1
COM Connector
1xDB9M, Terminal Block
Total Ethernet
2
Modbus TCP
Yes
Modbus RTU
Slave, Master, Yes
Modbus ASCII
Slave, Master, Yes
Type
Fanless
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
MGate MB3170-T-IEX
MGate MB3170-T-IEX
1-port advanced Modbus gateway, -40 to 75C operating temperature, IECEx certification
COM Total
1
RS-232/422/485
1
COM Connector
1xDB9M, Terminal Block
Total Ethernet
2
Modbus TCP
Yes
Modbus RTU
Slave, Master, Yes
Modbus ASCII
Slave, Master, Yes
Type
Fanless
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA

«Configure» — This product have more options and can be configured. Please note that some products can not be ordered without mandatory options.

— New

Vendor
Name
Interfaces
COM Total
RS-232/422/485
RS-232/422/485 with Isolation
COM Connector
Network Adapter
Total Ethernet
Network Technology
Protocol
Industrial Protocols
Modbus TCP
Modbus RTU
Modbus ASCII
Cooling
Type
System Power Input
Input Voltage DC
V
12
48
Power Consumption
Current
mA
0.218
278
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC
V
12
48
Power Consumption Reserve
Current Reserve
mA
0.218
278
Operating Conditions
Temperature
°C
-40
75
Dimensions and weight
Width
Height
Depth
Standards and Certifications
Certifications
Vibration And Shock
Freefall
Safety
EMS
Show all Hide
EMI
Oil And Gas
Marine grade
Explosion safety
Clear filter
Products found: {{ info.count }} Show Nothing Found
https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/gateway/modbus/mgate-mb3170-mgate-mb3270/
23:37 13.12.2018