https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/ethernet-switch/unmanaged-din-rail/ifs-fast-ethernet-switch/
14:32 18.12.2018
+49 511 807 259-0, sales@ipc2u.com
Cart
Price on request
Discount -
Total:
Favorite products
Call
Authorization
Login:
Password:


Forgot your password? Registration
Forgot your password?
e-Mail::
Forgot your password?
+49 511 807 259-0, sales@ipc2u.com

CTC Union IFS Fast Ethernet Switches

IFS-1602GS
IFS-1602GS
Industrial Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 16x 10/100 Base-TX, 2x 10/100/1000Base-X SFP Ports, Redundant Dual 48VDC Input Power, -10..+60C Operating Temperature, EN50121-4, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4, CE, FCC certific
Mounting Configuration
Desktop, Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Total Ethernet
18
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
2
10/100 Mbit/s
16
Managed
Layer 2, Layer 3
Input Voltage DC
44 ... 57 V
Temperature
-10 ... 60 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
call
To order
Vendor
CTC Union Technologies Co., LT
IFS-1602GS-8PH
IFS-1602GS-8PH
Industrial Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 16x 100 Base-T with 8xPoE+ ports, 2x 1000Base-X SFP Ports, Redundant Dual 48VDC Input Power, -10..+60C Operating Temperature, EN50121-4, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4, CE, FCC certific
Mounting Configuration
Desktop, Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Total Ethernet
18
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
2
10/100 Mbit/s
16
Managed
Layer 2, Layer 3
Input Voltage DC
44 ... 57 V
Temperature
-10 ... 60 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
call
To order
Vendor
CTC Union Technologies Co., LT
IFS-1602GS-8PHE
IFS-1602GS-8PHE
Industrial Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 16x 10/100 Base-T PoE Ports, 2x 1000Base-X SFP Ports, Redundant Dual 48VDC Input Power, -40..+75C Operating Temperature, EN50121-4, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4, CE, FCC certification
Mounting Configuration
Desktop, Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Total Ethernet
18
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
2
10/100 Mbit/s
16
Managed
Layer 2, Layer 3
Input Voltage DC
44 ... 57 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
call
To order
Vendor
CTC Union Technologies Co., LT
IFS-1602GS-E
IFS-1602GS-E
Industrial Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 16x 10/100 Base-TX, 2x 10/100/1000Base-X SFP Ports, Redundant Dual 48VDC Input Power, -40..+75C Operating Temperature, EN50121-4, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4, CE, FCC certific
Mounting Configuration
Desktop, Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Total Ethernet
18
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
2
10/100 Mbit/s
16
Managed
Layer 2, Layer 3
Input Voltage DC
44 ... 57 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
call
To order
Vendor
CTC Union Technologies Co., LT
IFS-401F-E-SC002
IFS-401F-E-SC002
Industrial Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4x 100Base-T Ports, 1x 100 Base-FX Fiber SC 2km Multi-mode port, Redundant Dual 12/24/48VDC, -40..+75C Operating Temperature
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Total Ethernet
5
10/100 Mbit/s
5
Managed
No
Input Voltage DC
9.6 ... 60 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
call
To order
Vendor
CTC Union Technologies Co., LT
IFS-401F-E-SC020A
IFS-401F-E-SC020A
Industrial Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4x 100Base-T Ports, 1x 100Base-FX WDM (A type) Fiber SC 20km Single-mode port, Redundant Dual 12/24/48VDC, -40..+75C Operating Temperature
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Total Ethernet
5
10/100 Mbit/s
5
Managed
No
Input Voltage DC
9.6 ... 60 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
call
To order
Vendor
CTC Union Technologies Co., LT
IFS-401F-E-SC020B
IFS-401F-E-SC020B
Industrial Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4x 100Base-T Ports, 1x 100Base-FX WDM (B type) Fiber SC 20km Single-mode port, Redundant Dual 12/24/48VDC, -40..+75C Operating Temperature
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Total Ethernet
5
10/100 Mbit/s
5
Managed
No
Input Voltage DC
9.6 ... 60 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
call
To order
Vendor
CTC Union Technologies Co., LT
IFS-401F-E-SC030
IFS-401F-E-SC030
Industrial Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4x 100Base-T Ports, 1x 100 Base-FX Fiber SC 30km Single-mode port, Redundant Dual 12/24/48VDC, -40..+75C Operating Temperature
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Total Ethernet
5
10/100 Mbit/s
5
Managed
No
Input Voltage DC
9.6 ... 60 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
call
To order
Vendor
CTC Union Technologies Co., LT
IFS-401F-E-SC050
IFS-401F-E-SC050
Industrial Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4x 100Base-T Ports, 1x 100 Base-FX Fiber SC 50km Single-mode port, Redundant Dual 12/24/48VDC, -40..+75C Operating Temperature
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Total Ethernet
5
10/100 Mbit/s
5
Managed
No
Input Voltage DC
9.6 ... 60 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
call
To order
Vendor
CTC Union Technologies Co., LT
IFS-401F-E-ST002
IFS-401F-E-ST002
Industrial Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch with 4x 100Base-T Ports, 1x 100 Base-FX Fiber ST 2km Multi-mode port, Redundant Dual 12/24/48VDC, -40..+75C Operating Temperature
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Total Ethernet
5
10/100 Mbit/s
5
Managed
No
Input Voltage DC
9.6 ... 60 V
Temperature
-40 ... 75 °C
Rolling Stock
EN 50121-4
 
call
To order
Vendor
CTC Union Technologies Co., LT

«Configure» — This product have more options and can be configured. Please note that some products can not be ordered without mandatory options.

— New

Vendor
Name
Construction
Construction Chassis
Mounting Configuration
Protection Level of Chassis
Network Adapter
Total Ethernet
Show all Hide
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
10/100 Mbit/s
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
Show all Hide
SFP Gigabit Ethernet 100/1000 Mbit/s
Typical Distance
PoE+ 10/100 Mbit/s
PoE+ 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
Network Technology
Managed
Cooling
Type
LED / Controls
Setup of Operation Mode
System Power Input
Input Voltage DC
V
9.6
60
Input Voltage AC
V
18
36
Power Consumption
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC
V
9.6
60
Operating Conditions
Temperature
°C
-40
75
Dimensions and weight
Width
Height
Depth
Standards and Certifications
Rolling Stock
Clear filter
Products found: {{ info.count }} Show Nothing Found
https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/ethernet-switch/unmanaged-din-rail/ifs-fast-ethernet-switch/
14:33 18.12.2018