https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/ethernet-switch/managed-din-rail/eds-728/
05:37 07.12.2019
+49 511 807 259-0, sales@ipc2u.com
Cart
Price on request
Discount -
Total:
Favorite products
Call
Authorization
Login:
Password:


Forgot your password? Registration
Forgot your password?
e-Mail::
Forgot your password?
+49 511 807 259-0, sales@ipc2u.com

MOXA EDS-728/EDS-828 Ethernet Managed Switches

EDS-728-10G
EDS-728-10G
Modular Managed Ethernet Switch 10/100/1000 Mbps with 6+2 Expansion Slots, up to 4 Gigabit ports
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Managed
Yes, Layer 2
Input Voltage DC
12 ... 45 V
Temperature
0 ... 60 °C
Marine grade
DNV, GL, LR, ABS, NK
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
EDS-828-10G
EDS-828-10G
Layer 3 modular managed Ethernet switch system, up to 24+4G Ethernet ports
Mounting Configuration
Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Managed
Yes, Layer 3
Input Voltage DC
12 ... 45 V
Temperature
0 ... 60 °C
Marine grade
DNV, GL, LR, ABS, NK
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IM-1LSC/3TX
IM-1LSC/3TX
Interface Module with 1 100 BaseFx and 3 100 BaseTx Ethernet Ports, Single Mode, SC/RJ-45 Connectors
10/100 Mbit/s
4
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
3xRJ-45, 1xSC, Single-mode
Temperature
0 ... 60 °C
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IM-2GSFP
IM-2GSFP
Interface Module with two SFP ports for 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX Ethernet Port
Temperature
0 ... 60 °C
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IM-2GTX
IM-2GTX
Interface Module with two 10/100 BaseT Ethernet Port, RJ45 Connector
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
2
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
2xRJ-45
Temperature
0 ... 60 °C
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IM-2MSC/2TX
IM-2MSC/2TX
Interface Module with 2 100 BaseFx and 2 100 BaseTx Ethernet Ports, Multi Mode, SC/RJ-45 Connectors
10/100 Mbit/s
4
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
2xSC, 2xRJ-45, Multi-mode
Temperature
0 ... 60 °C
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IM-2MST/2TX
IM-2MST/2TX
Interface Module with 2 100 BaseFx and 2 100 BaseTx Ethernet Ports, Multi Mode, ST/RJ-45 Connectors
10/100 Mbit/s
4
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
2xST, 2xRJ-45, Multi-mode
Temperature
0 ... 60 °C
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IM-2SSC/2TX
IM-2SSC/2TX
Interface Module with 2 100 BaseFx and 2 100 BaseTx Ethernet Ports, Single Mode, SC/RJ-45 Connectors
10/100 Mbit/s
4
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
2xSC, 2xRJ-45, Single-mode
Temperature
0 ... 60 °C
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IM-4MSC
IM-4MSC
Interface Module with 4 100 BaseFx Ethernet Ports, Multi Mode, SC Connectors
10/100 Mbit/s
4
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
Multi-mode, 4xSC
Temperature
0 ... 60 °C
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA
IM-4MST
IM-4MST
Interface Module with 4 100 BaseFx Ethernet Ports, Multi Mode, ST Connectors
10/100 Mbit/s
4
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
Multi-mode, 4xST
Temperature
0 ... 60 °C
 
This product is not available in your region
To order
Vendor
MOXA

«Configure» — This product have more options and can be configured. Please note that some products can not be ordered without mandatory options.

— New

Vendor
Name
Construction
Construction Chassis
Mounting Configuration
Protection Level of Chassis
Network Adapter
Total Ethernet
10/100/1000 Mbit/s
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
10/100 Mbit/s
Type 10/100 Mbit/s
Show all Hide
SFP Gigabit Ethernet 100/1000 Mbit/s
Typical Distance
Network Technology
Managed
Industrial Protocols
EtherNet/IP
Modbus TCP
Expansion Module
Quantity of Slots
Quantity of Gigabit Ethernet
Quantity of Fast Ethernet
Cooling
Type
LED / Controls
Setup of Operation Mode
Connectors / Cables
Connectors
System Power Input
Input Voltage DC
V
12
45
Power Consumption
W
1.52
19.68
Current
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC
V
12
45
Operating Conditions
Temperature
°C
0
60
Dimensions and weight
Width
Height
Depth
Standards and Certifications
Marine grade
Show all Hide
Clear filter
Products found: {{ info.count }} Show Nothing Found
https://ipc2u.com/catalog/industrial-communication/ethernet-switch/managed-din-rail/eds-728/
05:37 07.12.2019